Click it here!

Monday, November 21, 2011

22-11-2011 Mama & Perth Chapter 4

-Day 5-

Woke up in the morning
and I was like..
"what should I eat this morning"
Okay,
since I had bread and eggs
I shall make my favorite toasts!

then 
I took transperth 


and went to another famous beach
NORTH COTTESLOE BEACH
After spending few hours at the beach,
I went back to the city
and found this shop

Club X?
Seemed interesting!
So I went in and of course...
Money spent!
But on what? 
I shall keep it secret!
Wesley Church


and since it was a really sunny day
you could see people 
sunbathed at the park
I had my lunch there too

Thanks to Australian government
that provides this
almost everywhere
I could just refill my water wherever I went!
A very cute little frog pond

I love those statues..
they looked like they were walking together 
with those people!
Outside the West Australia Museum

Oh gosh..it was so damn noisy
was it because of him?
Nah he was just another statue!

Okay! 
It was him...
playing the music instrument outside of the museum
AGGRESSIVELY!
Lol!
My tea~
FRUIT DANISH (Aussie dollar $4 = MYR 14)
and not to forget,
I also had very nice supper
MINCE pie!!
Thanks for my Host Eugene for buying this for me!


-Day 6-

I had seen quite a lot of 
nice 
beautiful parks in Perth.
So for my day 5,
I decided to spend one whole day 
taking nice pictures in a 
famous park where I stayed near to.

HYDE PARK
Look at the duck!
They looked so not Malaysia! 
Lol!
BIG ASS!
Peeping at me~ Shy little duck




See How fast the duck could swim! 
(in just 5 seconds) 
ONE
TWO
THREE
FOUR
FIVE

All types of ducks




And they had this stunning,
meaningful statues about what people do at park~
Couple dating..
Three friends enjoying the nature
Cyling
Having wedding ceremony
Walking with dog
and bird saying "HELLO...Don't forget me!"
Wkakaka!

The breathtaking lake view


How could I forget those lovely flowers?




Butterfly
and 
Bee, I think...
They were much smaller size as compared to Malaysian bees



This bird..
I didn't know what is its name..
but I called it booty-shaking bird
See! It really loved to do that!

One relaxing day at HYDE Park
LOVELY!

XOXO
-Mama-

13 comments:

  1. hahaha~ im a fast learner, see? :P

    ReplyDelete
  2. the bird just did a booty tooch? Tooch Tooch~~! oh yeah! :D

    ReplyDelete
  3. @ wendie: yea...u definitely are :)

    @ Goch: tooch tooch..even bird also knows ANTM dy...thank to Tyra Banks!

    ReplyDelete
  4. This comment has been removed by the author.

    ReplyDelete
  5. Seem nothing much to see there :) bong bong..

    ReplyDelete
  6. ha ha ha...yea, Perth is more for natures, parks, lakes that kind of thing only :)

    ReplyDelete
  7. nice post again! i love the picture of the park. =D

    ReplyDelete
  8. ok la... i admit there's great shots in this post. ;p

    ReplyDelete
  9. @ Leo: Thanks thanks~ thanks to Perth too for giving me a chance to blog nice things about it ;)

    @ Mei Fang: thanks for FINALLY admitting the truth :)

    ReplyDelete
  10. love your flower pics and your beach pics and your random city pics, oh Aus sunshine and air! i miss ya!

    ReplyDelete
  11. ha ha ha...yea their sunshine is like super warm one~

    ReplyDelete