Click it here!

Sunday, January 31, 2010

31-01-2010 Weekend update (Week 1 UTP)

Class ended in the morning on Thursday
and
I didn't want to bore myself in UTP
so
decided to go KL to have FUN

-29-01-2010- (Friday)
Met up with old house mate Ah Leong
and at night
received updates from A
well..
it sounded like a good news for me
but I know it would not be as easy as that...
huhu~
So...the next day

-30-01-2010- (Saturday)
No updates from A at all...
in fact I have been chatting more with B
Also tried to learn swimming
since the place I stayed has this...

But I only can tried to swim using tips given by Mr Charles YEARS ago...
and I failed...
but i had fun! lol

-31-01-2010- (Sunday)
Went to swim again in the morning
i was intended to play water only
but all of sudden
surprisingly I could flow..
and swim from one side of the pool to another side..
(but kinda slow la)
lol...
anyway it was a really big progress for me already
if u know where i started with

then
Sang K with 5.0 friends from 11 -2pm
then chit-chat + Yam Cha + Gossip
(GOSSIP GROUP: Penguin, Abdullah Kok Pei, St Lim and mwah!)
(too bad Yi Zhi couldn't join...lol)

and at night
finally A talked to me
and told me something which i was expecting...
whatever it is..
I really could not do anything....


-01-02-2010- (Monday)
Morning 5.45am
left Bkt Bintang
and
picked Amer, Salma, Atif and Salma's mummy from KL sentral
** from BB to KL sentral without getting stuck in traffic jam**
**the journey only took me less than 10 minutes**
finally I drove back the car to UTP dy..

even though the car is as "YOUNG" as I am
I really want to thank my uncle for giving me all these
make my life in UTP much easier
not only me
also my sing K gang
course mates
juniors ..
etc

(,")(,") 我不是一定要你回来 只是当又一个人看海 回头才发现你不在 留下我迂回的徘徊 ; 我不是一定要你回来 只是当又把回忆翻开 除了你之外的空白 还有谁能来教我爱

XOXO
Mama


Sunday, January 17, 2010

18-01-2010 A or B?

Still remember
few years ago I posted
"Where is the love"
in my gtalk display message...
but now...
I am writing this post in my blog..
"A or B"

To A
You can't promise me anything for now

and

To B
I can't promise anything to you as well

A has things that I want
and
B also has other things that I am looking for...

Luckily I still have one year studies to distract me from all these
and
I really do need more time to figure out whats the best for me...

and luckily,
A and B never pushed me
A knows about B
and
B knows about A as well...

whatever it is...
I need to take things easy...
and let time tells me
what should I do in the future
no hurry
Sexymama...
XOXO

(Should go to sleep now...finally I have cleared my thoughts....)
(huhu...no more imsonia!)

**And thanks to Aleap Omar..**
my blog is FUNNY I know...
lol

Wednesday, January 13, 2010

14-01-2010 Huggies?

Huhu~
my friends who had came across my posts and comments
have been asking me about my changed relationship status in FB
and also the anonymous that used this word "HUGGIES"
Hm..what does "HUGGIES" mean?
it is actually a brand for diaper
thats what I can tell for NOW...
but this post is dedicated for HUGGIES..
Good Luck to you~
anyway....
just got my hair cut 20 minutes ago..

I am now sexy dalai again
Kedah is really damn hot~
plan to finish another post by this week
a brief conclusion of internship and also...
XXXXXXXXX
nothing dy...
XOXO
Sexymama~

Saturday, January 9, 2010

-09-01-2010- Bye bye Internship~

Finally 32 weeks internship has came to its end..

-05-01-2010-
took one pic after I finished my presentation...
huhu!
*SEXYMAMA*
wkakakak

-10-01-2010-
had our lunch at Old Town, Bangsar South

Originally Andrew planned to take our farewell cake from Secret Recipe
which is just next door to Old Town
but since Yeh and I also followed..
so the surprise was no longer surprise!
and CK sent the "reminder" email to all, included us
so...
no more surprise
but still very very happy about the farewell party
because it was
Secret Recipe Cake!
Buying cake
Two candles on the cake
-Bong and Yeh GAMBETEH-

-Thanks for CK aka millionaire-
lol~

-11-01-2010-
last day of internship...
had our sorta farewell lunch at Tapper's

so...
Bye Bye F-Secure
I gonna miss u so much
(an old pic taken with another intern, Dennis)

XOXO
Sexymama


Monday, January 4, 2010

05-01-2010 Mama's secret exploded!

This part is dedicated for you...
(you know who u are and u know what huggies mean)

Finally finished my internship presentation
and also...
about to finish up my final report today
or tonight

Anyway... a belated wish from me
Happy New Year
the countdown was great
whether it was pre-New Year countdown
with my 5.0 schoolmates


or a New Year eve countdown
with my UTP friends
(Thanks Eileen for the pics)
*napkin 'stolen' by our innocent Philip~ *
or a New Year Celebration
with my housemates
(Waiting the pics from Rocan aka Ah Leong)
-And I still owe Mr. Kock(not Cock) for a Klang Bak Kut Teh post as well-

All celebrations were just AWESOME
and SEXY!
really glad that I have so many nice people around me in KL
huhu~
but I am leaving KL soon...
a place that has made me grown up soooo much!

Anyway...time to gossip again...
Mama's secret exploded just in one day!
thanks for all your support guys...
but Mama is NOT dating with GYM..
so...
Philip cai,
no worries
I won't steal your man from u
I promise
=)
XOXO
sexymama