Click it here!

Friday, December 25, 2009

26-12-2009 Bong Way Kiat vs SexyMama

--25/12/2009--


My first time hang out with 5.0 friends in KL
Huhu~
went to Times Square
watched Avatar 3D
Shopped with Kok Pei...
and Kok Pei had some 'comments' about my clubbing
I appreciate those comments...
and they made me realize that
How much have I changed...

actually No...
I never changed
I just found the other side of me
When I am with 5.0 people...
I am Bong Way Kiat
When I am with UTP friends...
I am Sexymama aka Bong
and I wouldn't choose to be one of them
because I want to be both,
or I shall say Both are also me....

Just like what Anderson said..
"Just be yourself enough dy"
So, Who am i??
"that's not a secret like Gossip girl who never tell"
wkakakaka...
XOXO
SexyMama

****

Thanks to Yi Zhi and other friends as well...
concerning about my relationship status
but I can't really update u guys yet
all I can do now is wait and see...
when things are settled down..
I will update in my Facebook!
I promise

Sunday, December 20, 2009

21-12-2009 Just Another Weekend

--17.12.2009-Thursday--

Went to Paddy with Hooi Yee, Anderson and Yoke Mun


(When I was editing this pic...only then I realized Yoke Mun's was actually in the shot)
and
(Anderson and I looked like edited into this pic, lol~)

Clubbing session is back~
Actually I have not been to club for 1 year plus...
All of a sudden,
I just wanted to club and dance ...
drink...
to forget things that I never thought it gonna happen to me...

" (,")(,") Why did I club so wild last night? Is it because I still couldn't let go..."

Frankly speaking...
that night was the wildest night for me
and I never danced like that before...

I was hoping that I could just let go for just one moment
but I couldn't...


2 A.M....I promised Yoke Mun to strip..





--18.12.2009-Friday--

Went clubbing alone..
stayed up until 6am for the first train to go back Wangsa Maju...
I walked on the same road that I had just traveled one week ago...
but the feelings were totally different...
Slept around 7am++
with tears in my eyes



--19.12.2009-Saturday--

Went shopping after having lunch with Anderson
I just didn't want to spend my time alone in room...
I knew I would think about the same thing again....
Around 7pm,
Met up with the same gang again....
For our crazy Genting trip..
Yoke Mun decided to drive there after all..
because taking bus and cable car would take us more time..
and she didn't want to miss her Lam Fung's concert...
while Yoke Mun and Hooi Yee were in the concert
Anderson and I were eating KFC
(HOT RODS, Anderson sure u understand why I put all in capital letters)
and also shopping...
Then...casino time~
My first time in Casino..


and met a few Sin Min schoolmates...
but I couldn't recall their names
One more funny thing is
one of the croupiers asked me
"is this girl(Hooi Yee) your gf?"
then we did realize that he was looking at both of us,
not only Hooi Yee (which is weird)
and at last
when I came back to that table,
he actually wanted our numbers..
both of us!!!
I was like =.=|||
wkakakak~


Anyway...I am really glad that I have friends who I can hang out with...
or else I could have had a very sad weekend...
sat beside my laptop just to wait for emails or messages...

SO...
Mama just decided..
is time for Mama to be back and be SEXY~

XoXo
Sexymama~

Sunday, December 13, 2009

14-12-2009 F-Secure Christmas Party part 2

--11.56am--
huh??
11.56??
my lunch time dy wor..
But I suddenly have this inspiration wanna blog..
lets continue then....

Yay! Christmas..

Our singer~ Not only she sang well...she sang non stop for I dont know how many songs...
and never off pitch!

When I was choosing for pics..only then I realized..
Eh! I looked so drunk at the back there!

Khian Hui + Yeh + San Chez + Philipino friend~

Our Cute and sexy Santa!!

OMG! I never seen condom in such BIG packet!

It wasn't F-Secure event if there was no...BEER~
may be is because Ingvar loves beer~

Dancing King and Dancing Queen
+
UTP representatives~ huhu

Just Dance~~~~~~~
(I love the girl's expression! Totally ALIVE)

After the lucky draw..everyone rushed into the elevator!
Congraz to Kenneth for winning RM 1500 traveling voucher!
Some people continued the party at 10th floor...
People like me who use LRT sure go bek lor...
wkakka!
there is another video that I cannot share now.
since Kamarul only posted it in FB without sharing it in our temp folder yet!


(writing this blog with down mood actually, even though this should be a happy post)
-Only Mei Fang knows what is going on I guess-
(Anyway, recalling these party moments made me feel a bit happy now)
xoxo
SADMAMA~

Tuesday, December 8, 2009

09-12-2009 Mama is not sexy today

-3.44pm-

at office
was chatting with some friends
then found out something
that..
crushes my heart into two...

I HATE people lying to me
T.T
Mama is not sexy today
most probably will feel better after a good night sleep...
xoxo
SexyMama

Monday, December 7, 2009

08-12-2009 F-Secure Christmas Party

-10.56am-

having meeting at 11am..
purposely unwrapped the Christmas present that I had bought...
coz wanna take a pic of it~
lol

Going to have F-Secure Christmas Party this thursday night..
bet it gonna be so fun
with nice food
games
and...
alcohol~
lol
luckily Yeh is going to send me to LRT station after the party
or else I cannot get myself drunk d...
and here is the present that I have bought to exchange...

A little cheapie Christmas Tree costs 20++
Thats why S & J got so many branches now..

-11.00am-

time for meeting
bye for now
and Merry Christmas
xoxo
sexymama

Thursday, December 3, 2009

04-12-2009 Doggie Doggie...

-9.++pm-

at Haur's room
not ALONE, with Anderson
suddenly had this inspiration of giving Haur's TOY makeover..

Before
After
Or the Classic Long straight hair (Tyra Banks sure love it~)


But the next one...

Done by Anderson...
He said "This is when the dog sees Ah Bong in Haur's room"

Forget to take the pic of mine...
my reaction was
=.="""""


xoxo
Sexymama

Monday, November 30, 2009

01-12-2009 TAR

--8.56am--

originally already very free...
since Health Check released dy..
Link: healthcheck.f-secure.com
but then...
got this new assignment
python code automation...

huh? here comes our team new intern...
what is his name ar?
check outlook first..
hm..
Poh! welc0me Poh~
show u guys his pic next time la..
when I am closer with him..
or
when he is drunk in the christmas party, then I can...
ahem ahem..

back to today's post
TAR, which stands for The Amazing Race
and not Tunku Abdul Rahman


My Favorite team...
Brian and Errika..
all about Karma Karma Karma...
and the way Brian supports his partner really touches me...
lurve u two...

don't they look so sweet and lovely in this pic?
ah...
my heart just melted...

My favorite individual player~
of course is....
SAM!
ha ha ha ha ha
actually he looks like one of the gay porn stars (Lukas Ridgeston)...
but can feel like he is really a nice guy...
huhu~

Meghan & Cheyne
hot annoying girl + (handsome and super patient guy)
may be they have won too many legs..
feel like if they win the last one...
then the finale gonna be just So So..
plus they have won so many prices too
ha ha ha!
3rd place will be good enough for them for the last leg.
wkakaka....

-9.25am--

The new intern is reading materials about scrums...
and I am about to end my post for today..
lastly...
wish all my Engineering friends have a good start for their Intern...
mama gotta back to work now..

XOXO
sexymama



Sunday, November 22, 2009

23-11-2009 life with and without Haur + Anderson

--8.04am--
checking email in outlook..
blogging at the same time...
took leave last friday...
so..this is what I realized since I got 3 days Off...

LIfe With and Without Haur and Anderson

Anyway...
this is what I want right?
since I was the one making decision to move from Bangsar to Wangsa Maju
lol~
That's it for today...
gotta continue checking my outlook email
xoxo
SEXYMAMA

Wednesday, November 18, 2009

19-11-2009 Tarot Night

--2.53pm--
Just applied for my monthly paid leave
Yay...gonna be resting at home tomorrow...
since i never really rested for all my past weekends..

Just had dinner with Anderson and Haur last night
and was invited to play this Tarot cards..
which can answer a question that u wanna ask..
of course...
same like other 21 y/o teen
3 of us all asked the same question
RELATIONSHIP
(not sure they just followed mine, or they were really interested to know theirs)
lol~
anyway....
the answers I got wasn't that great
but for me...that wasn't that bad after all...
since
1) I am always positive minded
2) That just sounded like what I want...
So I am Cool with it(Steal Haur's copy right)

As explained by that friendly guy,

This is who I am (towards relationship stuff)

This is my past~

My present one..

My Future...


Anyway...just find this kind quite interesting
and it was my first time trying out Tarot
before that didn't believe in it at all
but now...just taking it more like a guidance of life
=)
anyway..it is quite cool to me
especially when I could try out for free
XOXO
SEXYMAMA

Monday, November 16, 2009

17-11-2009 Cone Pizza

-2.41pm-
chatting with Amer in Gmail..
and he reminded me to update my blog
so...here I am now
writing for Amer..
for Jia Haur
for Anderson
for everyone
lol~
today wanna blog about..
CONE PIZZA

14-11-2009
08.++pm
pusing2 to warm up Haur's car...
originally I suggested to go to this Cone Pizza that recommended by Jimmy..
but then...we all were clueless about where it is ..
so...already dumped that idea out of our minds
suddenly
"Eh, Cone Pizza wor..it is here!"
Anderson spotted it!

The food was quite nice actually...
Price also...So So..
and what I like the most is...
they have this customer feedback form...
which they 'claim' that they can use to improve themselves..

Haur + Cone Pizza

Anderson + Garlic Bread (very nice) + Mushroom soup

"Wei..why took so many pics one! *%@#@#"

Cone Pizza and the couple's hand

the garlic bread

How to get there: No: 35, Jalan 46B/26, Taman Sri Rampa, 53300 Kuala Lumpur Malaysia
For more information, please check out its website: http://conepizza.com.my/

Monday, November 9, 2009

10-11-2009 感同身受



有谁流过眼泪 请说
有谁没有哭过 请说
你也怎么能爱过 如果那个是我
可能比你更失落
我想说 每个人都差不多
不一样的血肉之躯在痛苦快乐面前
我们都平起平坐
全世界的脉搏(像你像我)
让我们用心抚摸(是你是我)
别人的眼泪随时来自你和我的双眼
有那么多人在寂寞 就没有人寂寞

有谁曾经要死要活
想象连呼吸也很难过
给我会怎么做 有同样的遭遇
是否有相同结果
我想说 每个人都差不多
不一样的血肉之躯在痛苦快乐面前
我们都平起平坐
在同一本小说(像你像我)
主角无分你我(是你是我)
别人的遗憾当中看到自己犯过的错
有那么多人在寂寞 就没有人寂寞
(那些笑容)都是为了什么
(那些折磨)是怎么样解脱
(让人快乐)我们都会快乐
(让人寂寞)谁还敢说寂寞

while listening to the song...
lets see what we have done for min min's birthday...

--31-10-2009--



--01-11-2009--

"Happy Birthday Min Min...."
luckily managed to retrieve back those pics...
since my memory card got corrupted~
thats all for this super late post...
XOXO
sexymama~

Thursday, November 5, 2009

06-11-2009

-9.19am-

Building health check...
in the meantime blog for my new post
supposedly this post should be about Min Min's birthday (as i told to Seth)
but since my memory card got corrupted...
I have to wait until it is fixed then....

-9.25am-

Went to Carrefour with Yeh---

-9.40am-

Continue blogging..
Health Check build done...
started logging bug....

-10.00am-

meeting with Annika...she is cute~

-11.56cm-

back from meeting...
continue blogging...
okay...
what i wanna blog d huh?
damn i forget d~
...
.....
.......
oh yah
just sent email to the future me in http://www.futureme.org/ (credit to Anderson aka my future sexy roommate)
and i just realize..
how optimistic I am...
there were something i wrote to myself that..
make me and my family(may be) proud ...
I really don't know what will happen to me in the coming 3 years...
will I change? hopefully to a better one
but in my future email,
i did mention the 'Me' now...
hence the email will remind me to be 'Me' if i have changed in the future...


anyway, now is the 23rd week of internship....
gonna end it real soon...
luckily I am enjoying every moment of it...
weekdays to weekends...
morning to night...
office to wangsa maju...
bathroom to bed....
okay..

my SEXYMAMA syndrome is back...
from emo to sexy...
yea...sexy is so much better~

-12.03pm-

finish this crap blog dy..
at least updated it for Seth(hope u like it)
bye for now...

by the way, many people asked me why I wrote "fuck you Lily Allen"
actually Lily Allen is a singer(I think)
and this song is so damn nice...even though it is not a new one


and The Gayclic Collab Against Homophobia version



enjoy~

XOXO
SEXYMAMA~

Sunday, October 25, 2009

25-10-2009 ~ trip to the jail

Arrived office super damn early today
nothing to do..
so...
blog about our lousy yet interesting trip la..
at least it kept me busy for one day
with something 'meaningful'
and not just sleeping the whole day (which i like a lot also)

--9.35am--

was waiting alone......(supposed to meet up at 9.30am)
I was late for 5 minutes...but another two were even worse...

--10.++am--

finished breakfast...
took lrt....
(along with someone that kept complaining sleepy allllll the way)
arrived at Masjid Jamek Station....
as usual, Jia Haur sure 'leaves' something at everywhere he goes....(only Anderson and I understand)

--10.45am--

arrived at Hang Tuah Station using Ampang Line
met up with ICTs (Yeh, Min, Eileen) in the middle of the road...
then started our mission of the day...which 'forced' all of us to wake up so early...


Pudu Prison (http://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Pudu_Prison)
***IT IS HAUNTED.....according to wiki......


The prettiest mural among all...because it was added some 'updated' art

Realize something different? Yes...Xiao Min wasn't posing with her so called signature pose..

Haur

HOT a..

--12.10pm--
Watching movie in Pavilion...

-3.++pm--

(Eileen + Haur)'s FIRST pic??(Eileen + Bong)'s SECOND pic??
(Min + Anderson)'s FIRST pic...

and last pic of the day....
(Yeh + Min)'s N pic
--5.++pm--
Time to.....
say goodbyE.......

--6.++pm--

Should have arrived at my room dy...
but since it was raining outside...
we decided to take the LRT to Gombak and then come back to Wangsa Maju
luckily the rain stopped when we were back to Wangsa Maju...
and Jia Haur said it is the wisest decision ever made ...................